Fixtures 2014

Sa

19-Apr

Captain v Vice-Captain

H

3.00

W

Tu

22-Apr

Rnd 1 Banbury Chestnuts

ODBL Cup

A

4R

6.15

G

Th

24-Apr

Rnd 2

ODBL Cup

A

4R

6.15

G

Fr

25-Apr

Club competitions Draw

7.30

Sa

26-Apr

Gt. Hollands

H

5T

3.00

W

Su

27-Apr

Royal Household

H

5R

3.00

W

Tu

29-Apr

Tilehurst

Ladies

H

3T

2.30

G

We

30-Apr

Woodley

A

5R

6.15

G

Th

01-May

Rnd 3

ODBL Cup

A

4R

6.15

G

Sa

03-May

Didcot

Plomer Cup

H

5R

3.00

W

Su

04-May

Abingdon

A

6T

2.30

W

Tu

06-May

Three Mile Cross

Ladies

H

3T

2.30

G

We

07-May

Burghfield

MUL

A

5T

6.15

G

Th

08-May

Witney Mills

ODBL

A

4R

6.15

G

Sa

10-May

Suttons

A

5R

2.30

W

Su

11-May

Watlington

Plomer Cup

H

5R

3.00

W

We

14-May

Ladies v Gents

Margaret Evans Cup

H

 

6.15

G

Sa

17-May

Hurst

MUL

H

5T

3.00

W

Su

18-May

Gt. Hollands

A

5T

2.30

W

We

21-May

Three Mile Cross

A

5R

6.15

G

Th

22-May

Carterton

ODBL

H

4R

6.15

Fr

23-May

Colchester Tourists

H

6R

2.00

W

Sa

24-May

Marlow

A

6T

2.00

W

Su

25-May

Harwell

MUL

H

5T

3.00

W

We

28-May

Palmer Park

MUL

A

5T

6.30

G

Th

29-May

City & County A

ODBL

H

4R

6.15

G

Sa

31-May

Maidenhead Town

H

5R

3.00

W

Su

01-Jun

Maiden Erlegh

A

6T

2.30

W

We

04-June

Twyford

H

6T

6.30

G

Th

05-Jun

Banbury Central A

ODBL

A

4R

6.15

G

Sa

07-Jun

University of Reading

MUL

A

5T

3.00

W

Su

08-Jun

Three Mile Cross

H

5R

3.00

W

Tu

10-Jun

Caversham

Ladies

H

3T

2.30

G

We

11-Jun

Suttons

H

5R

6.30

G

Th

12-Jun

South Oxford A

ODBL

A

4R

6.15

G

Sa

14-Jun

Goring

MUL

A

3R

2.30

W

Su

15-Jun

Drawn Fours

3.00

W

We

18-Jun

Reading

H

6T

6.30

W

Th

19-Jun

Twyford

Ladies

H

3T

2.30

G

Th

19-Jun

Headington A

ODBL

A

4R

6.15

G

Sa

21-Jun

Trenthams

H

5R

3.00

W

Su

22-Jun

Didcot

Plomer Cup

A

5R

3.00

W

Tu

24-Jun

Wokingham

Ladies

A

3T

2.30

W

We

25-Jun

Henley

Plomer Cup & MUL

H

5T

6.30

G

Th

26-Jun

Witney Mills

ODBL

H

4R

6.15

G

Sa

28-Jun

Maiden Erlegh

H

6T

3.00

W

Su

29-Jun

Desborough

A

6T

2.30

W

We

02-Jul

Hurst

MUL

A

5T

6.30

G

Sa

05-Jul

Wokingham

A

6T

2.30

W

Su

06-Jul

Caversham

Plomer Cup

H

5R

3.00

W

Tu

08-Jul

Woodley

Ladies

A

3T

2.30

W

We

09-Jul

Pangbourne

MUL

H

5T

6.30

G

Th

10-Jul

Carterton

ODBL

A

4R

6.15

G

Sa

12-Jul

Oxford Sports

A

6T

3.00

W

Su

13-Jul

Tilehurst

H

6T

3.00

W

Mon

14-Jul

Club Tour 14-18th

Sa

19-Jul

Goring

MUL

H

5T

3.00

W

Su

20-Jul

Windsor & Eton

A

5R

2.30

W

We

23-Jul

Pangbourne

MUL

A

5T

6.30

G

Th

24-Jul

Banbury Central A

ODBL

H

4R

6.15

G

Sa

26-Jul

Twyford

A

6T

3.00

W

Su

27-Jul

University of Reading

MUL

H

5T

3.00

W

We

30-Jul

Peppard

Plomer Cup & MUL

A

5T

6.00

G

Th

31-Jul

South Oxford A

ODBL

H

4R

6.15

G

Fr

01-Aug

Millenium Cup (MUL)

H

6.00

Sa

02-Aug

Palmer Park

MUL

H

5T

3.00

W

Su

03-Aug

Henley

Plomer Cup & MUL

A

5T

3.00

W

Mon

04-Aug

Past Presidents: OBA v Surrey

H

5R

2.00

Tu

05-Aug

Trenthams

Ladies

A

3T

2.00

W

We

06-Aug

Watlington

Plomer Cup

A

5R

6.15

G

Th

07-Aug

Headington A

ODBL

H

4R

6.15

G

Sa

09-Aug

Oxford Sports

H

6T

3.00

W

Su

10-Aug

Wargrave

A

5T

2.30

W

We

13-Aug

Woodley

H

5R

6.15

G

Sa

16-Aug

Maidenhead Town

A

5R

2.00

W

Su

17-Aug

Tilehurst

A

6T

2.30

W

Tu

19-Aug

Pangbourne

Ladies

H

3T

2.30

G

We

20-Aug

Trenthams

A

5R

6.15

G

Sa

23-Aug

Harwell

MUL

A

5T

2.30

W

Su

24-Aug

Desborough

H

6T

3.00

W

Tu

26-Aug

University of Reading

Ladies

H

3T

2.30

G

Sa

30-Aug

Burghfield

MUL

H

5T

3.00

W

Su

31-Aug

Millenium triples + BBQ

3.00

W

Tu

02-Sep

ECSBA v Berks VP BA

H

6R

2.00

W

We

03-Sep

Peppard

A

6R

2.30

G

Fr

05-Sep

Mens and Ladies Singles Final

Sa

06-Sep

Hook

A

6T

3.00

W

Su

07-Sep

Club Finals

Sa

13-Sep

Caversham

Plomer Cup

A

5R

2.00

W

Su

14-Sep

H

3.00

W

Tu

16-Sep

Bowling by candlelight

H

6.00

G